WALSALL PUBLIC LIGHTING HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04138733

Registered office address
8 White Oak Square, London Road, Swanley, Kent, BR8 7AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2021
due by 27 September 2021

Last statement dated 13 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AMEY HIGHWAYS LIGHTING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 15 Feb 2001 - 10 Aug 2006
MC171 LIMITED 10 Jan 2001 - 15 Feb 2001