Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTIVE ARK LIMITED

Company number 04136124

Registered office address
Unit E Barron Way, Kingmoor Business Park, Carlisle, Cumbria, England, CA6 4SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2023
due by 1 February 2023

Last statement dated 18 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTIVE ARK OUTDOORS LIMITED 05 Jan 2001 - 13 Mar 2007