Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MELLON INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04134550

Registered office address
25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2023
due by 16 January 2023

Last statement dated 2 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STANDISH MELLON ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED 27 Aug 2013 - 02 Jan 2019
BNY MELLON ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED 30 Jul 2010 - 27 Aug 2013
MELLON GLOBAL ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 02 Jan 2001 - 30 Jul 2010