Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENGLAND RUGBY LIMITED

Company number 04134527

Registered office address
Rugby House Twickenham Stadium, 200 Whitton Road, Twickenham, Middlesex, TW2 7BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2023
due by 16 January 2023

Last statement dated 2 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMISSION OF RUGBY IN ENGLAND LIMITED 14 Feb 2001 - 28 Jun 2001
DWSCO 2125 LIMITED 02 Jan 2001 - 14 Feb 2001