A & D HOLDINGS (INC) LIMITED

Company number 04131990

Registered office address
12a White Friars, Chester, Cheshire, CH1 1NZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 December 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 29 November 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
JOSEPH CAVENDISH LIMITED 28 Dec 2000 - 21 Sep 2001