GEO METRO LIMITED

Company number 04129122

Registered office address
100 New Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 6JA
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
28 March 2019
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
21 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HUTCHISON NETWORK SERVICES LONDON LIMITED 16 Feb 2006 - 15 Feb 2008
URBAND LIMITED 15 Jan 2002 - 16 Feb 2006
EIGERNET LIMITED 29 Jan 2001 - 15 Jan 2002
HACKREMCO (NO.1770) LIMITED 21 Dec 2000 - 29 Jan 2001