Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEORGE WIMPEY CITY LIMITED

Company number 04128589

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
GEORGE WIMPEY CENTRAL LONDON LIMITED 23 Mar 2001 - 01 Apr 2004
TALIAM LIMITED 20 Dec 2000 - 23 Mar 2001