WOBURN ENERGY PLC

Company number 04128401

Registered office address
Frp Advisory Llp, 110 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6EU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 March 2017
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACK ROCK OIL & GAS PLC 28 Mar 2001 - 20 Jan 2009
KUDOSROCKET PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 20 Dec 2000 - 28 Mar 2001