Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BANIJAY UK LIMITED

Company number 04126826

Registered office address
Shepherds Building Central, Charecroft Way, London, W14 0EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last statement dated 18 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ZODIAK MEDIA UK LIMITED 29 Sep 2010 - 18 Oct 2016
RDF MEDIA GROUP LIMITED 02 Feb 2009 - 29 Sep 2010
RDF MEDIA GROUP PLC 26 Apr 2005 - 02 Feb 2009
RDF MEDIA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 16 Mar 2001 - 26 Apr 2005
BYTECORP LIMITED 18 Dec 2000 - 16 Mar 2001