Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE FOUNTAIN CENTRE

Company number 04125713

Registered office address
The Fountain Centre Royal Surrey County Hospital, Egerton Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU2 7XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2023
due by 4 December 2023

Last statement dated 20 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86101 - Hospital activities
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FOUNTAIN CENTRE (GUILDFORD) LIMITED 14 Dec 2000 - 16 Sep 2011