CICELY SAUNDERS INTERNATIONAL

Company number 04120060

Registered office address
2nd Floor, 6 Sutton Plaza, Sutton, England, SM1 4FS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CICELY SAUNDERS FOUNDATION 02 Feb 2001 - 16 Mar 2007
THE DAME CICELY FOUNDATION 30 Nov 2000 - 02 Feb 2001