Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QUANTUM CONTROLS LTD

Company number 04118204

Registered office address
6a Dukes Way, Low Prudhoe Industrial Estate, Prudhoe, Northumberland, NE42 6PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2023
due by 18 June 2023

Last statement dated 4 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
  • 46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SLATER DRIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED 15 May 2001 - 05 Jan 2009
EVER 1454 LIMITED 01 Dec 2000 - 15 May 2001