Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARONSMEAD SECOND VENTURE TRUST PLC

Company number 04115341

Registered office address
5 New Street Square, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 3TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2022
due by 12 February 2022

Last statement dated 29 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
BARONSMEAD VCT 3 PLC 22 Nov 2000 - 14 Mar 2016