GE UK HOLDINGS

Company number 04108905

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
16 November 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 November 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last statement dated 16 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IGE AIRCRAFT ENGINES (INVESTMENTS) 21 Dec 2000 - 27 Dec 2007
GE PLASTICS (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED 04 Dec 2000 - 21 Dec 2000
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2740) LIMITED 16 Nov 2000 - 04 Dec 2000