Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE BUSINESS FIRST

Company number 04107584

Registered office address
1 Edison Road, Rabans Lane Industrial Estate, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, HP19 8TE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2022
due by 23 November 2022

Last statement dated 9 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ECONOMIC AND LEARNING PARTNERSHIP 07 Apr 2008 - 20 Apr 2011
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP 09 Nov 2000 - 07 Apr 2008