Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SEVERFIELD (DESIGN & BUILD) LIMITED

Company number 04107553

Registered office address
Severs House Dalton Airfield Industrial Estate, Dalton, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 3JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2023
due by 12 July 2023

Last statement dated 28 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Previous company names
Name Period
ATLAS WARD STRUCTURES LIMITED 16 Jan 2001 - 27 May 2014
RAINWAKERS LIMITED 14 Nov 2000 - 16 Jan 2001