EUROPA (FRENCHGATE) LIMITED

Company number 04103986

Registered office address
Europa House, 20 Esplanade, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO11 2AQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 May 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SDG (FRENCHGATE) LIMITED 11 Dec 2002 - 18 Sep 2007
TEESLAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED 10 Dec 2001 - 11 Dec 2002
EQUITY PARTNERSHIPS CAPITAL VENTURES LIMITED 18 Oct 2001 - 10 Dec 2001
TEESLAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED 21 Dec 2000 - 18 Oct 2001
SHELFCO (NO.2050) LIMITED 08 Nov 2000 - 21 Dec 2000