Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONTENTFILM UK DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 04102082

Registered office address
151 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, England, WC2H 8AL
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 October 2020
due by 12 December 2020

Last statement dated 31 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59133 - Television programme distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WINCHESTER FILM DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 31 Oct 2000 - 15 Feb 2005