GEMK (GLOBAL EDUCATION MILTON KEYNES)

Company number 04102062

Registered office address
Martin Ferns, 5 Flora Thompson Drive, Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire, England, MK16 8SP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 April 2015
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 November 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 5 November 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MILTON KEYNES WORLD DEVELOPMENT EDUCATION CENTRE 03 Nov 2000 - 13 Aug 2001