Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CRANE COMPOSITES LIMITED

Company number 04101125

Registered office address
Crane House, West Road, Ipswich, England, IP3 9FJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2022
due by 8 November 2022

Last statement dated 25 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
KEMLITE LIMITED 17 Jan 2001 - 01 Mar 2011
LAW 2242 LIMITED 02 Nov 2000 - 17 Jan 2001