Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WATER MAIDEN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04099357

Registered office address
Richard House, Winckley Square, Preston, Lancashire, PR1 3HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2022
due by 14 November 2022

Last statement dated 31 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WATER MAIDEN LIMITED 16 Sep 2004 - 21 Sep 2007
WATER & WASTE (UK) LIMITED 22 Oct 2001 - 16 Sep 2004
WATER & WASTE LIMITED 27 Feb 2001 - 22 Oct 2001
CONTINENTAL SHELF 170 LIMITED 31 Oct 2000 - 27 Feb 2001