Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHRYSALIS VCT PLC

Company number 04095791

Registered office address
3 Field Court, Gray's Inn, London, WC1R 5EF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2022
due by 2 November 2022

Last statement dated 19 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
DOWNING CLASSIC VCT 3 PLC 19 Oct 2000 - 24 Sep 2004