MW RENEWABLES LIMITED

Company number 04087077

Registered office address
C/O Frp Advisory Llp 4th Floor, Abbey House, 32 Booth Street, Manchester, M2 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 June 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
COALGAS UK LIMITED 27 Oct 2000 - 22 Sep 2011
ALKANE ENERGY UK LIMITED 05 Oct 2000 - 27 Oct 2000