Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THALES READING 1 LTD

Company number 04081720

Registered office address
350 Longwater Avenue, Green Park, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG2 6GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NCIPHER LIMITED 13 Oct 2008 - 30 Nov 2018
NCIPHER PLC 27 Sep 2000 - 13 Oct 2008