GEO UNDERWRITING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04070987

Registered office address
2 Minster Court, Mincing Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC3R 7PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
FUSION INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 06 Oct 2000 - 31 Jan 2018
FASTMAX LIMITED 13 Sep 2000 - 06 Oct 2000