Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONCORD COPYRIGHTS PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 04063621

Registered office address
Boosey & Hawkes, Aldwych House, 71-91 Aldwych, London, WC2B 4HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 August 2022
due by 12 September 2022

Last statement dated 29 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
IMAGEM PUBLISHING LIMITED 01 Apr 2008 - 16 Oct 2018
NIGHT TIME SONGS LIMITED 26 Sep 2007 - 01 Apr 2008
19 SONGS LIMITED 29 Aug 2000 - 26 Sep 2007