Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SILCHESTER ASSOCIATES LTD

Company number 04061233

Registered office address
Sarah Waring, Apple Tree Lodge Apple Tree Lodge, Normanstead, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 August 2023
due by 12 September 2023

Last statement dated 29 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
AVALON SEARCH LIMITED 22 Nov 2000 - 02 Jan 2001
FISEPA 114 LIMITED 29 Aug 2000 - 22 Nov 2000