E.ON ENERGY GAS (EASTERN) LIMITED

Company number 04060387

Registered office address
Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 August 2021
due by 5 September 2021

Last statement dated 22 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
POWERGEN RETAIL GAS (EASTERN) LIMITED 09 Oct 2003 - 04 Dec 2007
OWNLABEL ENERGY LIMITED 22 Aug 2000 - 09 Oct 2003