Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHOOPSADAISY BRIGHTON

Company number 04058774

Registered office address
The Old Casino, 28 Fourth Avenue, Hove, England, BN3 2PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2022
due by 6 September 2022

Last statement dated 23 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88910 - Child day-care activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRIAN HOLLAND CHARITABLE COMPANY 30 Nov 2000 - 13 Aug 2009
THE BRIAN HOLLAND COMPANY 23 Aug 2000 - 30 Nov 2000