Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLOSE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 04058589

Registered office address
Wimbledon Bridge House Hartfield Road, Wimbledon, London, England, SW19 3RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2023
due by 4 June 2023

Last statement dated 21 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRAEMAR FINANCE LIMITED 12 Sep 2000 - 01 Aug 2006
CLOSE HEALTHCARE FINANCE LIMITED 23 Aug 2000 - 12 Sep 2000