Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELECTROSTEEL CASTINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04057880

Registered office address
Ambrose House, Broombank Road, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S41 9QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2023
due by 8 March 2023

Last statement dated 22 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHESTERFIELD DUCTILE GROUP LIMITED 17 Jan 2005 - 02 Dec 2008
ELECTRIC PROVIDA LIMITED 21 Sep 2000 - 17 Jan 2005
BROOMCO (2298) LIMITED 22 Aug 2000 - 21 Sep 2000