Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HARROGATE SPRING WATER LIMITED

Company number 04056786

Registered office address
Harlow Moor Road, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG2 0QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2023
due by 30 August 2023

Last statement dated 16 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters
Previous company names
Name Period
HARROGATE SPA WATER LIMITED 17 Jan 2002 - 12 Feb 2010
HSW LIMITED 16 Aug 2000 - 17 Jan 2002