Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GROSVENOR GREEN ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 04056262

Registered office address
Eaton Estate Office, Eccleston, Chester, United Kingdom, CH4 9ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GROSVENOR TECHNOPOLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 21 Nov 2000 - 06 Dec 2009
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2725) LIMITED 21 Aug 2000 - 21 Nov 2000