Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HUNTSMAN SURFACE SCIENCES UK LIMITED

Company number 04056146

Registered office address
Concordia House Glenarm Road, Wynyard Business Park, Billingham, United Kingdom, TS22 5FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 August 2023
due by 4 September 2023

Last statement dated 21 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNTSMAN SURFACE SCIENCES (UK) LIMITED 29 Mar 2001 - 21 Dec 2001
HUNTSMAN SURFACTANTS (UK) LIMITED 31 Oct 2000 - 29 Mar 2001
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2729) LIMITED 21 Aug 2000 - 31 Oct 2000