Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POLAR CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED

Company number 04053650

Registered office address
16 Palace Street, London, England, SW1E 5JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2022
due by 10 August 2022

Last statement dated 27 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
SUMMIT CAPITAL LIMITED 12 Oct 2000 - 12 Dec 2000
ARW TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 10 Oct 2000 - 12 Oct 2000
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2717) LIMITED 16 Aug 2000 - 10 Oct 2000