Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BY THE BRIDGE LIMITED

Company number 04050928

Registered office address
Metropolitan House, 3 Darkes Lane, Potters Bar, England, EN6 1AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 August 2022
due by 2 September 2022

Last statement dated 19 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHILDPLACER LIMITED 07 Aug 2000 - 07 Feb 2002