Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED

Company number 04045930

Registered office address
70 Jermyn Street, London, SW1Y 6NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2022
due by 10 October 2022

Last statement dated 26 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
SIR ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY (HOTEL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 13 Sep 2001 - 08 May 2007
SIR ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY (LUXURY HOTELS) LIMITED 28 Sep 2000 - 13 Sep 2001
TEMPLECO 490 LIMITED 02 Aug 2000 - 28 Sep 2000