Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHELTON CTS LIMITED

Company number 04044609

Registered office address
The Chelton Centre, Fourth Avenue, Marlow, England, SL7 1TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2022
due by 4 July 2022

Last statement dated 20 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COBHAM CTS LIMITED 22 Feb 2011 - 29 Apr 2021
ERA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 29 Dec 2000 - 22 Feb 2011
SHELFCO (NO.1984) LIMITED 01 Aug 2000 - 29 Dec 2000