Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LAND SECURITIES DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number 04044419

Registered office address
100 Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 5JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2022
due by 12 July 2022

Last statement dated 28 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
LAND SECURITIES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 08 May 2001 - 09 Jul 2001
VERITAS HOUSE (NO.1) LIMITED 02 Nov 2000 - 08 May 2001
SHELFCO (NO.1986) LIMITED 01 Aug 2000 - 02 Nov 2000