TOWERGATE UNDERWRITING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04043759

Registered office address
2 Minster Court, Mincing Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC3R 7PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2021
due by 29 June 2021

Last statement dated 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
MIA GENERAL INSURANCE SERVICE MANAGERS LIMITED 19 Sep 2000 - 31 Dec 2003
BROOMCO (2274) LIMITED 31 Jul 2000 - 19 Sep 2000