CARNIVAL PLC

Company number 04039524

Registered office address
Carnival House, 100 Harbour Parade, Southampton, Hampshire, United Kingdom, SO15 1ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last statement dated 17 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
P&O PRINCESS CRUISES PLC 19 Jul 2000 - 17 Apr 2003