Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DIAGEO FINANCE US LIMITED

Company number 04036745

Registered office address
16 Great Marlborough Street, London, United Kingdom, W1F 7HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2023
due by 20 July 2023

Last statement dated 6 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DIAGEO SPARE COMPANY NO.5 LIMITED 19 Oct 2010 - 19 Apr 2013
UNITED DISTILLERS & VINTNERS LIMITED 01 Feb 2001 - 19 Oct 2010
GUINNESS UNITED DISTILLERS & VINTNERS LIMITED 14 Jul 2000 - 01 Feb 2001