Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RIVER AND MERCANTILE GROUP PLC

Company number 04035248

Registered office address
30 Coleman Street, London, England, EC2R 5AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2022
due by 26 July 2022

Last statement dated 12 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RIVER AND MERCANTILE GROUP LIMITED 09 Apr 2014 - 02 Jun 2014
RIVER & MERCANTILE GROUP LIMITED 28 Mar 2014 - 09 Apr 2014
P-SOLVE LIMITED 26 Mar 2007 - 28 Mar 2014
PSOLVE LIMITED 17 Jul 2000 - 26 Mar 2007