CHUBB LIMITED

Company number 04034666

Registered office address
1st Floor, Ash House, Littleton Road, Ashford, Middlesex, England, TW15 1TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2021
due by 30 July 2021

Last statement dated 16 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CHUBB PLC 20 Sep 2000 - 06 May 2004
EXCHANGESTART PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 17 Jul 2000 - 20 Sep 2000