ADDERSTONE 1993 LIMITED

Company number 04029395

Registered office address
Nelson House The Fleming, Burdon Terrace, Jesmond, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE2 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 August 2022
due by 18 August 2022

Last statement dated 4 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ADDERSTONE GROUP LIMITED 22 May 2015 - 28 Feb 2018
ADDERSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED 12 Dec 2000 - 22 May 2015
CHARGEOFFICE LIMITED 07 Jul 2000 - 12 Dec 2000