Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRIER BREAKERS FOUNDATION

Company number 04028871

Registered office address
124 City Road, London, England, EC1V 2NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2023
due by 5 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 July 2023
due by 21 July 2023

Last statement dated 7 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRIER BREAKERS 07 Jul 2000 - 18 Dec 2012