INDIVIDUAL RESTAURANT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04026693

Registered office address
C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway, Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 3HN
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2020
due by 30 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 29 June 2021
due by 13 July 2021

Last statement dated 29 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
INDIVIDUAL RESTAURANT COMPANY PLC 22 Dec 2006 - 09 Sep 2011
BANK RESTAURANT GROUP PLC 03 Oct 2000 - 22 Dec 2006
APRILSTAR PLC 29 Jun 2000 - 03 Oct 2000