Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ULVA INSULATION SYSTEMS LTD

Company number 04023701

Registered office address
1 Regal Lane, Soham, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB7 5BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2022
due by 13 July 2022

Last statement dated 29 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products
  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
DRC DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 26 Oct 2000 - 11 Dec 2007
CASPERDRAFT LIMITED 29 Jun 2000 - 26 Oct 2000