MOORFIELD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04017777

Registered office address
Moorfield Group, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, England, England, W1K 4QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2022
due by 4 July 2022

Last statement dated 20 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (1916) LIMITED 20 Jun 2000 - 10 Nov 2000