Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLASS HOUSE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 04016573

Registered office address
Hamilton House, Church Street, Altrincham, England, WA14 4DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2023
due by 28 July 2023

Last statement dated 14 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INSTALLATION COMPANY (1965) LIMITED 26 May 2011 - 01 Jun 2011
GLASS HOUSE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 01 Aug 2000 - 26 May 2011
GATESPEED LIMITED 16 Jun 2000 - 01 Aug 2000